IVY MEDICAL CHEMICALS LIMITED

Address:
High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD

IVY MEDICAL CHEMICALS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08549080. The registration start date is May 30, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08549080
Company Name IVY MEDICAL CHEMICALS LIMITED
Registered Address High Leybourne
Hascombe Road
Godalming
Surrey
GU8 4AD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-05-30
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2018
Returns Due Date 27/06/2017
Returns Last Update 30/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/05/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
75000 Veterinary activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CV PHARMA LIMITED 12/02/2014

Office Location

Address HIGH LEYBOURNE
HASCOMBE ROAD
Post Town GODALMING
County SURREY
Post Code GU8 4AD

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CV PHARMA LIMITED High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, England
IVY MEDICAL CHEMICALS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD
LEYBOURNE SECURITIES LIMITED High Leybourne, Hascombe, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
MULTIVERSANT LTD Lugano, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, United Kingdom
CADOXTON FLATS LIMITED Little Grange, Hascombe Road, Godalming, GU8 4AD, United Kingdom
WINKWORTH CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED High Leybourne Lodge, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, United Kingdom
NAU LIMITED Marylands, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, United Kingdom
VDL 1150 LTD Spindles House, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD
AMG IMAS LIMITED High Leybourne Lodge, Hascome Road, Godalming, GU8 4AD
APRIL GREEN LTD High Leybourne Lodge, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, England
TOUNACK INVESTMENTS LIMITED Little Grange, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WOOD, Roger Norman Alexander Secretary (Active) High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU8 4AD /
30 May 2013
/
WOOD, Roger Norman Alexander Director (Active) High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU8 4AD September 1947 /
30 May 2013
British /
England
Chartered Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GODALMING
Post Code GU8 4AD
SIC Code 75000 - Veterinary activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on IVY MEDICAL CHEMICALS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000