OSSEOPROSTHETICS LIMITED

Address:
30 Broad Street, Great Cambourne, Cambridge, CB23 6HJ

OSSEOPROSTHETICS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08562317. The registration start date is June 10, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08562317
Company Name OSSEOPROSTHETICS LIMITED
Registered Address 30 Broad Street
Great Cambourne
Cambridge
CB23 6HJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-06-10
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 08/07/2017
Returns Last Update 10/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
STEER ASSOCIATES LIMITED 27/06/2014

Office Location

Address 30 BROAD STREET
GREAT CAMBOURNE
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB23 6HJ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
KESIOS THERAPEUTICS LIMITED 30 Broad Street, Great Cambourne, Cambridge
NASCIENT LIMITED 30 Broad Street, Great Cambourne, Cambridge
CAMBRIDGE EPIGENETIX LIMITED 30 Broad Street, Great Cambourne, Cambridge
BRADSHAW DANIEL LIMITED 30 Broad Street, Great Cambourne, Cambridge

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
STEER, Brian Louis Director (Active) The Old Museum, Hambleden, Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, RG9 6RJ July 1933 /
10 June 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director
STEER, Bruce Director (Active) 30 Broad Street, Great Cambourne, Cambridge, England, CB23 6HJ September 1961 /
29 August 2014
Uk /
England
Company Director
HOWES, William Director (Resigned) 30 Broad Street, Great Cambourne, Cambridge, England, CB23 6HJ November 1962 /
29 August 2014
Uk /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on OSSEOPROSTHETICS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000