FRESH START SUPPORTED HOUSING LTD

Address:
155 High Road, Chadwell Heath, Romford, Essex, RM6 6NL

FRESH START SUPPORTED HOUSING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08569405. The registration start date is June 14, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08569405
Company Name FRESH START SUPPORTED HOUSING LTD
Registered Address 155 High Road
Chadwell Heath
Romford
Essex
RM6 6NL
Company Category PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-06-14
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 11/11/2016
Returns Last Update 14/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/10/2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NEW BEGINNINGS (ESSEX) 29/07/2013

Office Location

Address 155 HIGH ROAD
CHADWELL HEATH
Post Town ROMFORD
County ESSEX
Post Code RM6 6NL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CHADWELL HEATH ORTHODONTICS LIMITED 165 High Road, Chadwell Heath, Romford
MASSALA CHADWELL HEATH LTD 171 High Road, Romford
JAMES CRAWFORD UK LTD 1112a High Road, Romford
GANGCHIL LIMITED 171 High Road, Ground Floor, Romford
PALOCIN LTD Chadwell Heath Orthodontics 165 High Road, Chadwell Heath, Romford
POWER ORTHODONTICS LTD Chadwell Heath Orthodontics 165 High Road, Chadwell Heath, Romford
BEST DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LTD 163 High Road, Chadwell Heath, Romford
PATRICKS SOLICITORS LIMITED 157 High Road, Chadwell Heath, Essex
AUTOMOTIVE LIGHTING UK LIMITED 157 High Road, Chadwell Heath
SEHAM - DI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 157 High Road, Romford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MIRZA, Tanveer Ahmed Director (Active) 155 High Road, Romford, Essex, England, RM6 6NL June 1973 /
11 November 2013
British /
England
Director
BETTELL, Kellie Director (Resigned) 335 Springfield Road, Chelmsford, England, CM2 6AN July 1979 /
11 November 2013
British /
England
Director
CRAWFORD, Sandra Director (Resigned) 158 High Road, Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom, IG8 9EF December 1966 /
14 June 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director
CRAWFORD, Winston James Director (Resigned) 158 High Road, Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom, IG8 9EF February 1965 /
14 June 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director
EDGAR, Rupert Director (Resigned) 335 Springfield Road, Chelmsford, England, CM2 6AN August 1957 /
11 November 2013
British /
England
Director
HIBBERT, Sandra Director (Resigned) 12 Essex House, Giraud Street, Poplar, London, United Kingdom, E14 6LD April 1966 /
14 June 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ROMFORD
Post Code RM6 6NL
SIC Code 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FRESH START SUPPORTED HOUSING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000