DIRECT EXPRESS LOGISTICS STOCKPORT LIMITED

Address:
Richmond House Sidings Court, White Rose Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JH, England

DIRECT EXPRESS LOGISTICS STOCKPORT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08573061. The registration start date is June 17, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08573061
Company Name DIRECT EXPRESS LOGISTICS STOCKPORT LIMITED
Registered Address Richmond House Sidings Court
White Rose Way
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN4 5JH
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-06-17
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 28/07/2016
Returns Last Update 30/06/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/07/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/06/2018
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
49410 Freight transport by road

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EXPRESS LOGISTICS STOCKPORT LIMITED 15/12/2016

Office Location

Address RICHMOND HOUSE SIDINGS COURT
WHITE ROSE WAY
Post Town DONCASTER
County SOUTH YORKSHIRE
Post Code DN4 5JH
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EXPRESS LOGISTICS (NORTH) LIMITED Richmond House Sidings Court, White Rose Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JH, England
KCZ PROPERTIES LIMITED Richmond House Sidings Court, White Rose Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JH, England
DIRECT EXPRESS LOGISTICS DONCASTER LIMITED Richmond House Sidings Court, White Rose Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JH, England
WESTERN COURIERS LTD Richmond House Sidings Court, White Rose Way, Doncaster, DN4 5JH, England
SPRINTDELIVER LIMITED Richmond House Sidings Court, White Rose Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JH, England
DIRECT EXPRESS LOGISTICS NOTTINGHAM LIMITED Richmond House Sidings Court, White Rose Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JH, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
WHITTLE MAN CO LTD Richmond House, White Rose Way, Doncaster, DN4 5JH, United Kingdom
ANDREW ISAACS LIMITED Andrew Isaacs Solicitors, Richmond House, White Rose Way, Doncaster, DN4 5JH, England
OXYGEN ELECTRIC BIKES LIMITED Karlmarx Holdings Limited Richmond House, White Rose Way, Doncaster, DN4 5JH, England
WEBASTO THERMO & COMFORT UK LTD Webasto House, White Rose Way, Doncaster Carr, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JH
NINEHUNDRED COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED White Rose Way, Doncaster Carr, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JH
BRITTAINS BEVERAGES 2 LTD Richmond House, White Rose Way, Doncaster, DN4 5JH, United Kingdom
ANDREW ISAACS PRACTICE LIMITED Richmond House, White Rose Way, Doncaster, DN4 5JH, United Kingdom
KARLMARX HOLDINGS LIMITED Richmond House, Whiterose Way, Doncaster, DN4 5JH, United Kingdom
REDSUN INFRASTRUCTURE LTD Richmond House, White Rose Way, Doncaster, DN4 5JH, United Kingdom
REDSUN PROPERTIES LTD Richmond House, White Rose Way, Doncaster, DN4 5JH, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BROWN, Karl Director (Active) Direct Logistics Solutions Ltd, Unit 2, Alpha Court, Capitol Park, Thorne, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England, DN8 5TZ August 1967 /
17 June 2013
British /
England
Partner
CALVERT, Stephen Director (Resigned) C/O Direct Logistics Solutions Ltd, Anderson Road, Goole, United Kingdom, DN14 6UD March 1962 /
17 June 2013
British /
England
Transport Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town DONCASTER
Post Code DN4 5JH
Category logistic
SIC Code 49410 - Freight transport by road
Category + Posttown logistic + DONCASTER

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DIRECT EXPRESS LOGISTICS STOCKPORT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000