BYBROOK CAPITAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address:
4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, RG1 8LS

BYBROOK CAPITAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08587605. The registration start date is June 27, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08587605
Company Name BYBROOK CAPITAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Registered Address 4th Floor
Reading Bridge House George Street
Reading
RG1 8LS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-06-27
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2017
Returns Due Date 25/07/2017
Returns Last Update 27/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/07/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 27/06/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NETTLETON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 08/10/2013

Office Location

Address 4TH FLOOR
READING BRIDGE HOUSE GEORGE STREET
Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 8LS

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SN-AP TRAVEL TECH LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, RG1 8LS, England
SN-AP TRANSPORT PROVIDER LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House, Reading, RG1 8LS, England
LDFA LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, RG1 8LS, England
WORLD MATTERS LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS
DYMON ASIA HOLDINGS (UK) LTD 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS
PRO BONO BIO PLC 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS
FIFTY SEVEN 7 SERVICES LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS
BYBROOK CAPITAL LLP 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, RG1 8LS
LETTERONE TREASURY SERVICES LLP 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS
CORDET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
THROGMORTON SECRETARIES LLP Secretary (Active) 4th, Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 8LS /
23 January 2014
/
DAFFORN, Robert John Director (Active) Pollen House, 10 - 12 Cork Street, London, England, W1S 3NP November 1980 /
27 June 2013
British /
England
Portfolio Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 8LS
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BYBROOK CAPITAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000