POLISH TAX HOUSE LTD

Address:
1b Greyhound Lane, London, SW16 5NP

POLISH TAX HOUSE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08636550. The registration start date is August 5, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08636550
Company Name POLISH TAX HOUSE LTD
Registered Address 1b Greyhound Lane
London
SW16 5NP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-08-05
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2016
Returns Due Date 06/01/2017
Returns Last Update 09/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/12/2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69202 Bookkeeping activities
69203 Tax consultancy
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BIURO POLONIA LIMITED 03/02/2014

Office Location

Address 1B GREYHOUND LANE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW16 5NP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ME AND MY COMPANY LIMITED 1b Greyhound Lane, London
TRUST CLAIMS LIMITED 1b Greyhound Lane, London
MAVERA LIMITED 1b Greyhound Lane, London
J&A MED LIMITED 1b Greyhound Lane, London
MAGIC BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED 1b Greyhound Lane, London
FCLAIMS LTD 1b Greyhound Lane, London
INITIAL IMPACT LIMITED 1b Greyhound Lane, London
CHARON ANALYTICS LIMITED 1b Greyhound Lane, London
JJW IMPEXP LIMITED 1b Greyhound Lane, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RAINKO, Ewa Director (Active) 1b, Greyhound Lane, London, United Kingdom, SW16 5NP January 1980 /
5 August 2013
Polish /
England
Company Director
NOWAK, Justyna Director (Resigned) 1b, Greyhound Lane, London, United Kingdom, SW16 5NP February 1981 /
5 August 2013
Polish /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW16 5NP
SIC Code 69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on POLISH TAX HOUSE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000