IDS CONSTRUCTION DESIGN LTD

Address:
51b Harpour Road, Harpour Road, Barking, IG11 8RJ, England

IDS CONSTRUCTION DESIGN LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08677698. The registration start date is September 5, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08677698
Company Name IDS CONSTRUCTION DESIGN LTD
Registered Address 51b Harpour Road
Harpour Road
Barking
IG11 8RJ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-09-05
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 03/10/2016
Returns Last Update 05/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41202 Construction of domestic buildings

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GURSHAN CONSTRUCTION LTD 02/10/2017
G.SHAN BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD 30/09/2013

Office Location

Address 51B HARPOUR ROAD
HARPOUR ROAD
Post Town BARKING
Post Code IG11 8RJ
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
IDS LOGISTICS LIMITED 51b Harpour Road, Barking

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SINGH, Dhanvir Director (Active) 74 Westminster Gardens, Barking, England, IG11 0BL January 1990 /
22 March 2014
Indian /
England
Builder
SINGH, Inderdeep Director (Active) 74 Westminster Gardens, Barking, England, IG11 0BL October 1988 /
5 September 2013
Indian /
England
Builder

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BARKING
Post Code IG11 8RJ
Category construction
SIC Code 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Category + Posttown construction + BARKING

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on IDS CONSTRUCTION DESIGN LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000