OPTIONBOX NETWORKS LIMITED

Address:
Chartered House 5 Axis Court, Nepshaw Lane South, Gildersome, Leeds, LS27 7UY

OPTIONBOX NETWORKS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08689012. The registration start date is September 12, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08689012
Company Name OPTIONBOX NETWORKS LIMITED
Registered Address Chartered House 5 Axis Court
Nepshaw Lane South, Gildersome
Leeds
LS27 7UY
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-09-12
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 10/10/2016
Returns Last Update 12/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ECO ELECT LIMITED 06/11/2014

Office Location

Address CHARTERED HOUSE 5 AXIS COURT
NEPSHAW LANE SOUTH, GILDERSOME
Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS27 7UY

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
OPTION BOX LIMITED Chartered House 5 Axis Court, Nepshaw Lane South, Gildersome, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BAUGHAN, Matthew Peter Director (Active) 3 Wharton Avenue, Bierley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, BD4 6JG April 1989 /
1 November 2014
British /
England
Director
FONTANA, Michael Director (Active) 67 Forest Close, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, WF1 4TL June 1983 /
1 November 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SHEPHERD, Darren John Director (Active) Sunflowers, 1b Moorland Cresent, Baildon, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD17 6RL November 1966 /
1 November 2014
English /
England
Director
EARL, Ian Stuart Director (Resigned) 17 Croft House View, Morley, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS27 8NS June 1958 /
12 September 2013
British /
England
Director
WARD, Ian Director (Resigned) 17 Croft House View, Morley, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS27 8NS June 1963 /
12 September 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS27 7UY
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on OPTIONBOX NETWORKS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000