THORNBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address:
75 Newbold Road, Chesterfield, S41 7PY, England

THORNBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08694667. The registration start date is September 18, 2013. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 08694667
Company Name THORNBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Registered Address 75 Newbold Road
Chesterfield
S41 7PY
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-09-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2017
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2015
Returns Due Date 15/03/2017
Returns Last Update 29/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47190 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WINDOW SHINE LIMITED 23/12/2016
DUANES COMM LIMITED 01/07/2015
DUANE'S COMPANY HOUSE LIMITED 20/03/2015

Office Location

Address 75 NEWBOLD ROAD
Post Town CHESTERFIELD
Post Code S41 7PY
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ONE MEDIA ORGANISATION LIMITED 75 Newbold Road, Chesterfield
SPIRE STRUCTURAL DETAILING LIMITED 75 Newbold Road, Chesterfield
AC ALLOYS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 75 Newbold Road, Chesterfield
BIOSOIL (NORTHERN) LIMITED 75 Newbold Road, Chesterfield
FOLK MUSIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 75 Newbold Road, Chesterfield
PDA (CHESTERFIELD) LTD. 75 Newbold Road, Chesterfield
ADVANCED SERVICE CARE LTD 75 Newbold Road, Chesterfield
TROJAN ENGINEERING PROJECTS LIMITED 75 Newbold Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
SRS (SHEFIELD) LIMITED 75 Newbold Road, Chesterfield
SPS CONTRACTING LIMITED 75 Newbold Road, Chesterfield

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WALLIS, Stephen Gary Director (Active) 75 Newbold Road, Chesterfield, England, S41 7PY October 1954 /
15 March 2017
British /
England
Accountant
BROWN, Paul Michael Director (Resigned) 73 Newbold Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England, S41 7PY November 1979 /
2 November 2015
British /
England
Director
DAVIS, Duane Director (Resigned) 6 Manor Court, Bingley, West Yorkshire, England, BD16 1QD April 1992 /
18 September 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Window Cleaning
SHEA, Mauricia Director (Resigned) 23 Cameron Grove, Eccleshill, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, BD2 3DG January 1968 /
12 August 2015
British /
England
Director
WAINMAN, Stuart Director (Resigned) 75 Newbold Road, Chesterfield, England, S41 7PY June 1948 /
7 March 2017
British /
England
Director
WAINMAN, Stuart Director (Resigned) 57 Main Street, Bingley, West Yorkshire, England, BD16 2HZ June 1948 /
1 July 2015
British /
England
Director
WALLIS, Stephen Gary Director (Resigned) 755 Thornton Road, Thornton, Bradford, England, BD13 3NW October 1954 /
9 December 2015
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CHESTERFIELD
Post Code S41 7PY
SIC Code 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THORNBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000