LYSEIS TECHNOLOGY LTD

Address:
105 Drake Street, Rochdale, OL16 1PZ, England

LYSEIS TECHNOLOGY LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08711022. The registration start date is September 30, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08711022
Company Name LYSEIS TECHNOLOGY LTD
Registered Address 105 Drake Street
Rochdale
OL16 1PZ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-09-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 2018-06-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-09-30
Returns Due Date 2017-02-02
Returns Last Update 2016-01-05

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
62020 Information technology consultancy activities
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LYSEIS MARKETING LIMITED 2017-08-30

Office Location

Address 105 DRAKE STREET
Post Town ROCHDALE
Post Code OL16 1PZ
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SPEXXI LTD 105 Drake Street, Rochdale
MSA INVESTMENT (MCR) LIMITED 105 Drake Street, Rochdale
EDS INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 105 Drake Street, Rochdale
TNS PROPERTIES LIMITED 105 Drake Street, Rochdale
MSA INVESTMENT LIMITED 105 Drake Street, Rochdale

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RASHID, Usman Director (Active) 53 Parrswood Court, 880 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, England, M20 5NG April 1978 /
30 September 2013
Pakistani /
United Kingdom
Human Resources
QURESHI, Abubakar Director (Resigned) Conavon Court, 12 Blackfriars Street, Salford, England, M3 5BQ July 1986 /
2 December 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ROCHDALE
Post Code OL16 1PZ
SIC Code 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LYSEIS TECHNOLOGY LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000