BETTS ESTATES (NEWTON KYME) LIMITED

Address:
Bank House Witley Road, Martley, Worcester, WR6 6PB

BETTS ESTATES (NEWTON KYME) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08752552. The registration start date is October 29, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08752552
Company Name BETTS ESTATES (NEWTON KYME) LIMITED
Registered Address Bank House Witley Road
Martley
Worcester
WR6 6PB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-10-29
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 26/11/2016
Returns Last Update 29/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 29/10/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
81300 Landscape service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BETTS ESTATES LIMITED 11/06/2014

Office Location

Address BANK HOUSE WITLEY ROAD
MARTLEY
Post Town WORCESTER
Post Code WR6 6PB

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BETTS ENVIRONMENTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED Bank House Witley Road, Martley, Worcester, WR6 6PB, United Kingdom
BETTS ESTATES (SAIGHTON) LIMITED Bank House Witley Road, Martley, Worcester, WR6 6PB, United Kingdom
BETTS ESTATES (DOXEY) LIMITED Bank House Witley Road, Martley, Worcester, WR6 6PB
BETTS ESTATES (RUBERY) LIMITED Bank House Witley Road, Martley, Worcester, WR6 6PB
BETTS ESTATES (THORPE MEADOWS) LIMITED Bank House Witley Road, Martley, Worcester, WR6 6PB
BETTS ESTATES (WORCESTER EARLS) LIMITED Bank House Witley Road, Martley, Worcester, WR6 6PB
BETTS ESTATES LIMITED Bank House Witley Road, Martley, Worcester, WR6 6PB
BETTS LANDSCAPE SERVICES LIMITED Bank House Witley Road, Martley, Worcester, WR6 6PB
BETTS ECOLOGY LIMITED Bank House Witley Road, Martley, Worcester, WR6 6PB

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
LANGLEY GRANGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED C/o Betts Estates, Bank House, Martley, Worcestershire, WR6 6PB, United Kingdom
CHURCHFIELDS (GREEN HAMMERTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Betts Estates, Bank House, Martley, Worcestershire, WR6 6PB, United Kingdom
BIODIVERSITY PLUS Bank House Great Witley Road, Martley, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR6 6PB
CHRISTOPHER BETTS ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY LIMITED Bank House, Great Witley Road, Martley, Worcestershire, WR6 6PB
ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY LIMITED Bank House, Great Witley Road, Martley, Worcestershire, WR6 6PB

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BETTS, Cecilia Patricia Anne Director (Active) The Woodlands, Monkwood Green, Worcester, Worcestershire, Uk, WR2 6NX March 1952 /
29 October 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BETTS, Christopher John, Dr Director (Active) The Woodlands, Monkwood Green, Worcester, Worcestershire, U, WR2 6NX November 1946 /
29 October 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director
LOBEN, Natalie Louise Director (Active) Bank House, Great Witley Road, Martley, Worcester, Worcestershire, U, WR6 6PB December 1976 /
29 October 2013
British /
Uk
Director
SABAN, Joanna Director (Resigned) 6 The Mead Business Centre, Mead Lane, Hertford, United Kingdom, SG13 7BJ February 1973 /
29 October 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WORCESTER
Post Code WR6 6PB
SIC Code 81300 - Landscape service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BETTS ESTATES (NEWTON KYME) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000