STUDIO 55 VENTURES LTD.

Address:
55 High Street, High Street, Marlow, Buckinghamshire, SL7 1BA

STUDIO 55 VENTURES LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08827658. The registration start date is January 1, 1970. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 08827658
Company Name STUDIO 55 VENTURES LTD.
Registered Address 55 High Street
High Street
Marlow
Buckinghamshire
SL7 1BA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 30/12/2013
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2015
Returns Due Date 27/01/2016
Returns Last Update 30/12/2014

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
IT STARTS HERE LIMITED 03/10/2014

Office Location

Address 55 HIGH STREET
HIGH STREET
Post Town MARLOW
County BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
Post Code SL7 1BA

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FIRST PRESS INNOVATION LIMITED 55 High Street, Marlow
MADE IN MIND MU LIMITED 55 High Street, High Street, Marlow
MADE IN MIND LIMITED 55 High Street, High Street, Marlow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
JUDKINS, Matthew Director () 55 High Street, High Street, Marlow, Buckinghamshire, England, SL7 1BA August 1975 /
30 December 2013
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MARLOW
Post Code SL7 1BA
Category studio
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Category + Posttown studio + MARLOW

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on STUDIO 55 VENTURES LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000