FSG ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address:
Metro House, 57 Pepper Road, Leeds, LS10 2RU

FSG ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08835761. The registration start date is January 7, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08835761
Company Name FSG ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Registered Address Metro House
57 Pepper Road
Leeds
LS10 2RU
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-01-07
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2017
Returns Due Date 04/02/2017
Returns Last Update 07/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43910 Roofing activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FSG HOME IMPROVEMENT LIMITED 19/03/2014

Office Location

Address METRO HOUSE
57 PEPPER ROAD
Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS10 2RU

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
INTER GLOBAL TRADE LIMITED Metro House, 57 Pepper Road, Leeds
PHILIPS ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED Metro House, 57 Pepper Road, Leeds
SEWER AID LTD Metro House, 57 Pepper Road, Leeds
ALEXANDER RYLAND LIMITED Metro House, Pepper Road, Leeds
APPLEBY MILLS LIMITED Metro House, Pepper Road, Leeds
AUSTIN SUTTON LIMITED Metro House, Pepper Road, Leeds
BRADWELL LAWRENCE LIMITED Metro House, Pepper Road, Leeds
BRITTON LEVER AND KLINE LIMITED Metro House, Pepper Road, Leeds
BROOKE LARKINS AND SPENCE LIMITED Metro House, Pepper Road, Leeds
CLIFFORD HALEY AND BARTON LIMITED Metro House, Pepper Road, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CUNNINGHAM, Lee Director (Active) 22 Leasowe Gardens, Leeds, England, LS10 2ER March 1979 /
7 January 2014
British /
England
Subcontractor
HEIMAN, Osker Director (Resigned) 47 Bury New Road, Prestwich, Manchester, United Kingdom, M25 9JY May 1977 /
7 January 2014
British /
England
Company Formation 1st Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS10 2RU
SIC Code 43910 - Roofing activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FSG ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000