TIMPSON ARKHIVE LIMITED

Address:
Timpson House Claverton Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Manchester, M23 9TT

TIMPSON ARKHIVE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08841681. The registration start date is January 13, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08841681
Company Name TIMPSON ARKHIVE LIMITED
Registered Address Timpson House Claverton Road
Roundthorn Industrial Estate
Manchester
M23 9TT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-01-13
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 01/10/2016
Returns Due Date 10/02/2017
Returns Last Update 13/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DIGITAL IDENTITY APPROVAL LIMITED 21/09/2015

Office Location

Address TIMPSON HOUSE CLAVERTON ROAD
ROUNDTHORN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M23 9TT

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SAPPY PROPERTIES (TORQUAY) LLP Timpson House Claverton Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Manchester
PHOTO FUTURE LIMITED Timpson House Claverton Road, Wythenshawe, Manchester
TPLMS LIMITED Timpson House Claverton Road, Wythenshawe, Manchester
SAPPY PROPERTIES (MAYFAIR) LLP Timpson House Claverton Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Manchester
SAPPY PROPERTIES (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) LLP Timpson House Claverton Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Manchester
SAPPY PROPERTIES (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LLP Timpson House Claverton Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Manchester
SAPPY PROPERTIES (LEADENHALL) LLP Timpson House Claverton Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Manchester
SAPPY PROPERTIES (NEWTON ABBOT) LLP Timpson House Claverton Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Manchester
SAPPY PROPERTIES (CAMDEN) LLP Timpson House Claverton Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Manchester
SAPPY PROPERTIES (KNIGHTSBRIDGE) LLP Timpson House Claverton Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MAJITHIA, Paresh Director (Active) Timpson House, Claverton Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Manchester, England, M23 9TT January 1967 /
13 January 2014
British /
England
Finance Director
TIMPSON, James Director (Active) Timpson House, Claverton Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Manchester, England, M23 9TT September 1971 /
8 September 2015
British /
England
Managing Director
TIMPSON, John Director (Active) Timpson House, Claverton Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Manchester, England, M23 9TT March 1943 /
8 September 2015
British /
England
Managing Director
BROOMCO 3135 LIMITED Director (Resigned) Timpson House, Claverton Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Manchester, United Kingdom, M23 9TT /
13 January 2014
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M23 9TT
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TIMPSON ARKHIVE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000