SEAFORTH CHOCOLATE CO. LTD

Address:
5 Somerton Industrial Estate Somerton Industrial Park, Newport Road, Cowes, Isle of Wight, PO31 8PB, England

SEAFORTH CHOCOLATE CO. LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08865213. The registration start date is January 28, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08865213
Company Name SEAFORTH CHOCOLATE CO. LTD
Registered Address 5 Somerton Industrial Estate Somerton Industrial Park
Newport Road
Cowes
Isle of Wight
PO31 8PB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-01-28
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2016
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2015
Returns Due Date 25/02/2017
Returns Last Update 28/01/2016
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
10821 Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SEAFORTH INC. LTD 24/07/2015

Office Location

Address 5 SOMERTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SOMERTON INDUSTRIAL PARK
NEWPORT ROAD
Post Town COWES
County ISLE OF WIGHT
Post Code PO31 8PB
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
SOMERTON VEHICLE REPAIRS LIMITED 2b Somerton Industrial Estate, Cowes, Isle of Wight, PO31 8PB, United Kingdom
GLAZING THE ISLAND LTD The Pavilion Somerton Industrial Park, Newport Road, Cowes, PO31 8PB, England
VECTIS REFRIGERATION LTD Unit 15 Somerton Industrial Park, Newport Road, Cowes, Isle of Wight, PO31 8PB, England
ANPR PARKING MANAGEMENT LIMITED Unit 12 Somerton Park, Newport Road, Cowes, Isle of Wight, PO31 8PB, England
SEASAFE SYSTEMS LIMITED Mariners House Mariners Way, Somerton Business Park, Cowes, Isle of Wight, PO31 8PB
STEVE PORTER TRANSPORT LTD Dallimore House, Somerton Industrial Park, Newport Road, Cowes,isle of Wight., PO31 8PB
SMITHBRIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITED Unit 4 Somerton Business Park, Newport Road, Cowes, Isle of Wight, PO31 8PB, England
TECHNICAL PACKING SERVICES LIMITED Dallimore House, Somerton Industrial Estate, Cowes, PO31 8PB
PROTEL (PROFESSIONAL TELECOMS) SOLUTIONS LIMITED Unit 12 Somerton Park, Newport Road, Cowes, Isle of Wight, PO31 8PB, England
SPH (IW) LIMITED Dallimore House, Somerton Industrial Park, Cowes, Isle of Wight, PO31 8PB

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SEAFORTH, Abraham Director () 5 Somerton Industrial Estate, Somerton Industrial Park, Newport Road, Cowes, Isle Of Wight, England, PO31 8PB January 1973 /
9 February 2015
British /
England
Chocolate Maker
VAN WYK, Arno Director (Resigned) 5 Somerton Industrial Park, Newport Road, Cowes, Isle Of Wight, England, PO31 8PB January 1973 /
28 January 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Chocolate Maker

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COWES
Post Code PO31 8PB
SIC Code 10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SEAFORTH CHOCOLATE CO. LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000