THAMESIDE SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address:
Europa Park, London Road, Grays, Essex, RM20 4DB

THAMESIDE SUPPLIES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08870964. The registration start date is January 31, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08870964
Company Name THAMESIDE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Registered Address Europa Park
London Road
Grays
Essex
RM20 4DB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-01-31
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 28/02/2017
Returns Last Update 31/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/01/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
JOHN F HUNT FIXINGS LIMITED 12/07/2016
ACEPSI LIMITED 05/11/2015
ASBESTOS CONSULTANTS EUROPE LIMITED 27/02/2014

Office Location

Address EUROPA PARK
LONDON ROAD
Post Town GRAYS
County ESSEX
Post Code RM20 4DB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
JOHN F HUNT RESIDENTIAL LIMITED Europa Park, London Road, Grays
ACE CONSULTANTS EUROPE LIMITED Europa Park, London Road, Grays
EXCLUSION ZONE LIMITED Europa Park, London Road, Grays
MILL GREEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED Europa Park, London Road, Grays
JOHN F HUNT REMEDIATION LIMITED Europa Park, London Road, Grays
ASBESTOS CONSULTANTS EUROPE LIMITED Europa Park, London Road, Grays
JOHN F HUNT GROUP LTD Europa Park, London Road, Grays
JOHN F. HUNT ASSOCIATES LTD Europa Park, London Road, Grays
JOHN F. HUNT ENVIRONMENTAL LTD Europa Park, London Road, Grays
JOHN F. HUNT NEW HOMES LTD Europa Park, London Road, Grays

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GREEN, Charles Richard Secretary (Active) Europa Park, London Road, Grays, Essex, United Kingdom, RM20 4DB /
31 January 2014
/
SAVILLE, Ian David Secretary (Active) Europa Park, London Road, Grays, Essex, RM20 4DB /
1 January 2017
/
HALL, John Alan Director (Active) Europa Park, London Road, Grays, Essex, United Kingdom, RM20 4DB July 1949 /
31 January 2014
British /
England
Director
MACDONALD, Gordon Alexander Director (Active) Europa Park, London Road, Grays, Essex, RM20 4DB September 1962 /
30 September 2016
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GRAYS
Post Code RM20 4DB
SIC Code 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THAMESIDE SUPPLIES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000