TURAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address:
Marke Wood Lodge, 56 Liverpool Road, Walmer, Kent, CT14 7LF

TURAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08877746. The registration start date is February 5, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08877746
Company Name TURAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Registered Address Marke Wood Lodge
56 Liverpool Road
Walmer
Kent
CT14 7LF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-02-05
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 05/03/2017
Returns Last Update 05/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 19/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 05/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TURAYENTERPRISES LIMITED 06/02/2014

Office Location

Address MARKE WOOD LODGE
56 LIVERPOOL ROAD
Post Town WALMER
County KENT
Post Code CT14 7LF

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TURAY, Penelope, Dr Director (Active) Marke Wood Lodge, 56 Liverpool Road, Walmer, England, CT14 7LF June 1961 /
5 February 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Consultancy Services

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WALMER
Post Code CT14 7LF
SIC Code 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TURAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000