IDEM EDUCATION LIMITED

Address:
Newlands 1a Huyton Hey Road, Huyton, Merseyside, L36 5SE

IDEM EDUCATION LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08885318. The registration start date is February 11, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08885318
Company Name IDEM EDUCATION LIMITED
Registered Address Newlands 1a Huyton Hey Road
Huyton
Merseyside
L36 5SE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-02-11
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 11/03/2017
Returns Last Update 11/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85590 Other education n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
5 SEASONS EDUCATION LIMITED 07/11/2014

Office Location

Address NEWLANDS 1A HUYTON HEY ROAD
HUYTON
Post Town MERSEYSIDE
Post Code L36 5SE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
IDEM LIVING LTD Newlands 1a Huyton Hey Road, Huyton, Merseyside

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GEARTY, Anthony John Director (Active) Newlands, 1a Huyton Hey Road, Huyton, Merseyside, England, L36 5SE September 1961 /
11 February 2014
Irish /
England
Chartered Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MERSEYSIDE
Post Code L36 5SE
SIC Code 85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on IDEM EDUCATION LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000