DORMITEK MEDIC LTD

Address:
C/o Nta Management, 38 High Street, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8 8LB

DORMITEK MEDIC LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08901575. The registration start date is February 19, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08901575
Company Name DORMITEK MEDIC LTD
Registered Address C/o Nta Management
38 High Street
Newmarket
Suffolk
CB8 8LB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-02-19
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 19/03/2017
Returns Last Update 19/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DORMITEC MEDIC LTD 21/02/2014

Office Location

Address C/O NTA MANAGEMENT
38 HIGH STREET
Post Town NEWMARKET
County SUFFOLK
Post Code CB8 8LB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
OFFMETROLLEY GOLF LTD C/o Nta Management, 38 High Street, Newmarket

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RADFORD, Ian Peter Secretary (Active) Nta Management Ltd, 38 High Street, Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom, CB8 8LB /
19 February 2014
/
JACOBSSON, Par Ake Director (Active) Rostrattsgatan 28, Lund, Sweden, SE-227 60 June 1953 /
19 February 2014
Swedish /
Sweden
Accountant
SODERBERG, Leif Evert Director (Active) Hojeavagen 6, Lund, Sweden, SE-227 63 June 1953 /
19 February 2014
Swedish /
Sweden
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NEWMARKET
Post Code CB8 8LB
SIC Code 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DORMITEK MEDIC LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000