FREEMONT PROPERTY MANAGERS LIMITED

Address:
3 The Old School The Square, Pennington, Lymington, Hampshire, SO41 8GN

FREEMONT PROPERTY MANAGERS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08918100. The registration start date is March 3, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08918100
Company Name FREEMONT PROPERTY MANAGERS LIMITED
Registered Address 3 The Old School The Square
Pennington
Lymington
Hampshire
SO41 8GN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-03-03
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 31/03/2017
Returns Last Update 03/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GINNY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 02/04/2014

Office Location

Address 3 THE OLD SCHOOL THE SQUARE
PENNINGTON
Post Town LYMINGTON
County HAMPSHIRE
Post Code SO41 8GN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FAIRWATER GARDENS RTM COMPANY LIMITED 3 The Old School The Square, Pennington, Lymington
ST ANDREWS VIEW (MORLEY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 3 The Old School The Square, Pennington, Lymington
COTSWOLD COURT (CHIPPING SODBURY) RTM COMPANY LIMITED 3 The Old School The Square, Pennington, Lymington
OFFERS VIEW (DEVIZES) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 3 The Old School The Square, Pennington, Lymington
BARDEN COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED 3 The Old School The Square, Pennington, Lymington

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BANNISTER, Nigel Gordon Director (Active) 3 The Old School, The Square, Pennington, Lymington, Hampshire, England, SO41 8GN April 1953 /
3 March 2014
British /
England
Company Director
BARR, Kevin Andrew Director (Active) 3 The Old School, The Square, Pennington, Lymington, Hampshire, England, SO41 8GN April 1960 /
3 March 2014
British /
England
Estates Accountant
CUMMINGS, Philip James Director (Active) 3 The Old School, The Square, Pennington, Lymington, Hampshire, England, SO41 8GN June 1975 /
3 March 2014
British /
England
Accountant
EDGAR, Keith Alan Director (Active) 3 The Old School, The Square, Pennington, Lymington, Hampshire, England, SO41 8GN September 1952 /
3 March 2014
British /
Great Britain
Property Management Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LYMINGTON
Post Code SO41 8GN
SIC Code 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FREEMONT PROPERTY MANAGERS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000