CAMBIAN GROUP PLC

Address:
4th Floor Waterfront Building, Chancellors Road Hammersmith Embankment, London, W6 9RU

CAMBIAN GROUP PLC is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08929371. The registration start date is March 7, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08929371
Company Name CAMBIAN GROUP PLC
Registered Address 4th Floor Waterfront Building
Chancellors Road Hammersmith Embankment
London
W6 9RU
Company Category Public Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-03-07
Account Category GROUP
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-06-30
Accounts Last Update 2017-06-30
Returns Due Date 2017-04-04
Returns Last Update 2016-03-07
Mortgage Charges 6
Mortgage Satisfied 6

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PROJECT ZELDA PLC 2014-03-19

Office Location

Address 4TH FLOOR WATERFRONT BUILDING
CHANCELLORS ROAD HAMMERSMITH EMBANKMENT
Post Town LONDON
Post Code W6 9RU

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CAMBIAN FS LIMITED 4th Floor, Waterfront Building Chancellors Road, Hammersmith Embankment, London
CAMBIAN GROUP HOLDINGS II LIMITED 4th Floor, Waterfront Building Hammersmith Embankment, Chancellors Road, London
CAMBIAN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 4th Floor, Waterfront Building Hammersmith Embankment, Chancellors Road, London
BY THE BRIDGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 4th Floor, Waterfront Building Hammersmith Embankment, Chancellors Road, London
ADVANCED CHILDCARE SERVICES LIMITED 4th Floor, The Waterfront Building Hammersmith Embankment, Chancellors Road, London
CAMBIAN SIGNPOST CARE SERVICES LIMITED 4th Floor, Waterfront Building Hammersmith Embankment, Chancellors Road, London
CAMBIAN ANSEL SOCIALCARE LIMITED 4th Floor, Waterfront Building Hammersmith Embankment, Chancellors Road, London
CAMBIAN SIGNPOST LIMITED 4th Floor, Waterfront Building Hammersmith Embankment, Chancellors Road, London
CONTINUUM CARE AND EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED 4th Floor, Waterfront Building Hammersmith Embankment, Chancellors Road, London
BY THE BRIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITED 4th Floor, Waterfront Building Hammersmith Embankment, Chancellors Road, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
APTHORPE, Catherine Secretary (Active) 4th Floor Waterfront Building, Chancellors Road Hammersmith Embankment, London, United Kingdom, W6 9RU /
3 March 2017
/
ASARIA, Mohamed Saleem Director (Active) 4th Floor Waterfront Building, Chancellors Road, Hammersmith Embankment, London, England, W6 9RU November 1964 /
13 March 2014
British /
England
Director
BRINSMEAD, Christopher David Director (Active) 4th Floor Waterfront Building, Chancellors Road, Hammersmith Embankment, London, England, W6 9RU March 1959 /
1 July 2014
British /
England
Director
BUTTERWORTH, Mike Director (Active) 4th Floor Waterfront Building, Chancellors Road Hammersmith Embankment, London, United Kingdom, W6 9RU April 1961 /
27 April 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director
CARRIE, Anne Marie Director (Active) 4th Floor Waterfront Building Chancellors Road, Hammersmith Embankment, London, United Kingdom, W6 9RU August 1955 /
28 December 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
FOGLIO II, Alfred Louis Director (Active) 5th Floor, 35 Portman Square, London, United Kingdom, W1H 6LR October 1970 /
7 March 2014
Us And British /
United Kingdom
Director
HALSEY, Alison Margaret Director (Active) 4th Floor Waterfront Building, Chancellors Road, Hammersmith Embankment, London, Uk, W6 9RU January 1956 /
18 March 2014
Uk /
England
None
KEMBALL, Christopher Director (Active) 4th Floor Waterfront Building, Chancellors Road, Hammersmith Embankment, London, W6 9RU December 1946 /
18 March 2014
British /
Uk
Company Director
MUIR, Donald Weir Director (Active) 4th Floor, Waterfront Building, Chancellors Road Hammersmith Embankment, London, W6 9RU June 1959 /
21 June 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
RICH, Graham Francis Director (Active) 4th Floor Waterfront Building, Chancellors Road, Hammersmith Embankment, London, United Kingdom, W6 9RU August 1961 /
20 July 2015
British /
England
Doctor
GRIFFITH, Andrew Patrick Secretary (Resigned) 4th Floor, Waterfront Building, Chancellors Road Hammersmith Embankment, London, United Kingdom, W6 9RU /
7 March 2014
/
JARDINE, Francis Secretary (Resigned) 4th Floor Waterfront Building, Chancellors Road Hammersmith Embankment, London, United Kingdom, W6 9RU /
15 September 2016
/
WRIGHT, Paul Secretary (Resigned) 4th Floor Waterfront Building, Chancellor's Road, Hammersmith Embankment, London, Uk, W6 9RU /
8 December 2014
British /
CARRIE, Anne Marie Director (Resigned) 4th Floor Waterfront Building, Chancellors Road, Hammersmith Embankment, London, Uk, W6 9RU August 1955 /
18 March 2014
British /
United Kingdom
None
GRIFFITH, Andrew Patrick Director (Resigned) 4th Floor, Waterfront Building, Chancellors Road Hammersmith Embankment, London, United Kingdom, W6 9RU March 1968 /
7 March 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code W6 9RU
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CAMBIAN GROUP PLC.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000