BRADBURY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address:
Bradbury House, First Floor, Unit 1 Bromley Yard, Bromley Road, Stanton Drew, Bristol, BS39 4DE

BRADBURY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08932553. The registration start date is March 11, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08932553
Company Name BRADBURY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Registered Address Bradbury House, First Floor, Unit 1 Bromley Yard, Bromley Road
Stanton Drew
Bristol
BS39 4DE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-03-11
Account Category GROUP
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 29/03/2017
Returns Last Update 01/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/03/2017
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Outstanding 3
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
55900 Other accommodation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TYROLESE (772) LIMITED 26/03/2014

Office Location

Address BRADBURY HOUSE, FIRST FLOOR, UNIT 1 BROMLEY YARD, BROMLEY ROAD
STANTON DREW
Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS39 4DE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BRADBURY FINANCE LIMITED Bradbury House, First Floor, Unit 1 Bromley Yard, Bromley Road, Stanton Drew, Bristol

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BRADBURY, Bridie Ann Director (Active) Bradbury House, First Floor, Unit 1, Bromley Yard, Bromley Road, Stanton Drew, Bristol, BS39 4DE June 1953 /
5 June 2014
British /
England
Director
BRADBURY, Neil Director (Active) Lydford Hall, East Lydford, Somerton, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA11 7DR September 1959 /
25 March 2014
British /
England
Director
HALEY, Jonathan Matthew Director (Resigned) 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, United Kingdom, WC2A3LH March 1976 /
11 March 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
TYROLESE (DIRECTORS) LIMITED Director (Resigned) 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, United Kingdom, WC2A3LH /
11 March 2014
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS39 4DE
SIC Code 55900 - Other accommodation

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRADBURY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000