GOODMAN PROPERTIES LTD

Address:
10 Riverside, Egham, Surrey, TW20 0AA

GOODMAN PROPERTIES LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08938147. The registration start date is March 13, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08938147
Company Name GOODMAN PROPERTIES LTD
Registered Address 10 Riverside
Egham
Surrey
TW20 0AA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-03-13
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 10/04/2017
Returns Last Update 13/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/03/2018
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MANN PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LTD 11/12/2014

Office Location

Address 10 RIVERSIDE
Post Town EGHAM
County SURREY
Post Code TW20 0AA

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CONS SERVICES LTD 10 Riverside, Egham, TW20 0AA
MANN INVESTMENTS LIMITED 10 Riverside, Egham, Surrey, TW20 0AA, England
MANN ESTATE (UK) LIMITED 10 Riverside, Egham, Surrey, TW20 0AA, England
MANN ESTATE LIMITED 10 Riverside, Egham, Surrey, TW20 0AA, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
TERRA MARI LTD Bell Weir Boats, Yard Mead, Egham, TW20 0AA, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
TTM CONTRACTORS LTD 41 Hythe Park Road, Egham, TW20 8BW, United Kingdom
ERECRUITMENT1 LTD Flat 70, High Street, Egham, TW20 9EY, United Kingdom
QUIRKY COLLECTIBLES LTD 8 Derwent Road, Egham, Middlesex, TW20 8JP, United Kingdom
A FLAIR TO REMEMBER EVENTS LTD Hyperborea, Rosemary Lane, Egham, TW20 8PS, United Kingdom
CHAATL SYSTEM LTD 7c Victoria Street, Englefield Green, Egham, TW20 0QY, United Kingdom
PARC FFENICS LIMITED Hogsters Barn, Stroude Road, Egham, TW20 9UX, United Kingdom
SANATA LTD Flat 1 Chambord House, Queenswood Crescent, Englefield Green, Egham, TW20 0AT, United Kingdom
CEMENTING SANS FRONTIERES LTD Sunnybrook, Green Road, Egham, TW20 8QN, United Kingdom
AI1 LTD 73a High Street, Egham, Surrey, TW20 9HE, England
MIDDLECOT STABLES LTD Marchamont House, 116 High Street, Egham, Surrey, TW20 9HQ, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MANN, Gurdial Singh Director (Active) 10 Riverside, Egham, Surrey, England, TW20 0AA March 1955 /
13 March 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EGHAM
Post Code TW20 0AA
SIC Code 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GOODMAN PROPERTIES LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000