KNIGHTS & ANGELS FOUNDATION

Address:
Suite 350, 8 Shepherd Market, London, London, W1J 7JY

KNIGHTS & ANGELS FOUNDATION is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08940971. The registration start date is March 17, 2014. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 08940971
Company Name KNIGHTS & ANGELS FOUNDATION
Registered Address Suite 350
8 Shepherd Market
London
London
W1J 7JY
Company Category PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-03-17
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 10/05/2017
Returns Last Update 12/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/04/2020

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THE KNIGHT FOUNDATION 04/11/2016

Office Location

Address SUITE 350
8 SHEPHERD MARKET
Post Town LONDON
County LONDON
Post Code W1J 7JY

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
JMD92 LTD 8 Shepherd Market, London
DARE TO INVEST LTD Suite 117, 8 Shepherd Market, London
STAFF BEER LTD Beer Office 166, 8 Shepards Market, London
PEREGRIN MARKETPLACE LIMITED 8 Shepherd Market, Suite 168, London
DOMCAT LP Office 21 8 Shepherd Market, Mayfair, London
DOMINIK HOLD LP Office 21 8 Shepherd Market, Mayfair, London
MAYCOUTT CONSULTANTS LIMITED Suite 142, 8 Shepherd Market, London
NOVA PLAN LP Office 21 8 Shepherd Market, Mayfair, London
OLIV INTERNATIONAL LP Office 21 8 Shepherd Market, Mayfair, London
POSTOK LP Office 21 8 Shepherd Market, Mayfair, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FORBES, Alexander David Mark Director (Active) 119 Dorset Road, London, England, SW19 3EQ April 1984 /
12 May 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MCKENZIE, Belinda Margaret Director (Active) 83 Priory Gardens, London, England, N6 5QU June 1946 /
12 June 2014
British /
Uk
Director
KNIGHT, Xavier Secretary (Resigned) 8 Shepherd Market, London, London, United Kingdom, W1J 7JY /
17 March 2014
/
MCNEILL, Sabine Ursula Kurjo Secretary (Resigned) 21a, Goldhurst Terrace, London, England, NW6 3HB /
12 June 2014
/
KNIGHT, Xavier Director (Resigned) 8 Shepherd Market, London, London, United Kingdom, W1J 7JY March 1973 /
17 March 2014
American /
London
Executive
MCKENZIE, Belinda Margaret Director (Resigned) 83 Priory Gardens, London, United Kingdom, N6 5QU June 1946 /
12 June 2014
British /
Uk
Director
MCNEILL, Sabine Ursula Director (Resigned) 21a, Goldhurst Terrace, London, England, NW6 3HB September 1944 /
14 May 2014
German /
England
Director
ROONEY, Mary Director (Resigned) 43 Sandstone Place, London, England, N19 5TU December 1954 /
12 June 2014
Scottish /
England
Director
SPIERLING, Sharon Director (Resigned) Suite 350, 8 Shepard Market, London, W1J 7JY November 1964 /
12 May 2015
British /
Uk
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1J 7JY
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KNIGHTS & ANGELS FOUNDATION.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000