ECO GREEN POWER LTD

Address:
215a Business First, Centurion Park, Davyfield Road, Blackburn, BB1 2QY, England

ECO GREEN POWER LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08945727. The registration start date is March 18, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08945727
Company Name ECO GREEN POWER LTD
Registered Address 215a Business First
Centurion Park, Davyfield Road
Blackburn
BB1 2QY
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-03-18
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 29/09/2016
Returns Last Update 01/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
38110 Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ECO GREEN TYRES LIMITED 21/09/2015

Office Location

Address 215A BUSINESS FIRST
CENTURION PARK, DAVYFIELD ROAD
Post Town BLACKBURN
Post Code BB1 2QY
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THE TEXTILE STATION LIMITED B1 Business Centre, Suite 206, Davyfield Road, Blackburn
SKARA LIMITED B1 Business Centre, Suite 206, Davyfield Road, Blackburn
MOONLIGHT CONSULTANCY LIMITED B1 Business Centre, Suite 206, Davyfield Road, Blackburn
CRYPTO FILM LIMITED B1 Business Centre Suite 206, Davyfield Road, Blackburn
HTC BUSINESS LIMITED B1 Business Centre Suite 206, Davyfield Road, Blackburn
MOLECULELIFE LTD B1 Business Centre Suite 206, Davyfield Road, Blackburn
MAINTAIN LONDON GROUP LIMITED B1 Business Centre Suite 206, Davyfield Road, Blackburn
A&P APPERAL LONDON LIMITED B1 Business Centre Suite 206, Davyfield Road, Blackburn
GIT-FASO LIMITED B1 Business Centre Suite 206, Davyfield Road, Blackburn
GLOBAL INFRASTRUCTURE FINANCE LIMITED B1 Business Centre Suite 206, Davyfield Road, Blackburn

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ABBASS, Naeem Director (Active) 25 Mulberry Walk, Blackburn, England, BB1 1UH April 1979 /
18 March 2014
British /
England
Business Man
ALLEN, Jonathan Director (Resigned) Unit 8, Gemini Business Park, Stourport Road, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England, DY11 7QL July 1966 /
19 September 2015
British /
England
Recycling
FARAH, Farah Mohamed Director (Resigned) Flat 13, Monmouth House, Raglan Street, London, England, NW5 3BX August 1982 /
18 March 2014
English /
England
Teacher

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BLACKBURN
Post Code BB1 2QY
SIC Code 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ECO GREEN POWER LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000