RS DEVELOPMENTS GB LTD

Address:
Unit 7, Watsons Yard, Perry Hall Road, Orpington, BR6 0HL, England

RS DEVELOPMENTS GB LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08978038. The registration start date is April 4, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08978038
Company Name RS DEVELOPMENTS GB LTD
Registered Address Unit 7
Watsons Yard, Perry Hall Road
Orpington
BR6 0HL
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-04-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 02/05/2017
Returns Last Update 04/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41202 Construction of domestic buildings

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RS DEVELOPMENTS GB LTD LIMITED 09/04/2014

Office Location

Address UNIT 7
WATSONS YARD, PERRY HALL ROAD
Post Town ORPINGTON
Post Code BR6 0HL
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
REDLINE SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED Watsons Yard Perry Hall Road, Orpington
NANO HCW LTD 9a Perry Hall Road, Orpington

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MEHMET, Greig Director (Active) Unit 7, Watsons Yard, Perry Hall Road, Orpington, England, BR6 0HL July 1981 /
4 April 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Builder

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ORPINGTON
Post Code BR6 0HL
SIC Code 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RS DEVELOPMENTS GB LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000