CASTLEVIEW SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
Hainault House, Billet Road, Romford, RM6 5SX, England

CASTLEVIEW SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08988662. The registration start date is April 9, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08988662
Company Name CASTLEVIEW SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address Hainault House
Billet Road
Romford
RM6 5SX
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-04-09
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2017
Returns Due Date 23/02/2017
Returns Last Update 26/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GINGER MUSTARD LIMITED 10/08/2017
HAREMIND LTD 15/05/2014

Office Location

Address HAINAULT HOUSE
BILLET ROAD
Post Town ROMFORD
Post Code RM6 5SX
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LEONE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Hainault House, Billet Road, Romford
DJR LINE LIMITED Hainault House, Billet Road, Romford
GH TRANSPORT LIMITED Hainault House, Billet Road, Romford
ESSEX CAR MEETS LIMITED Hainault House, Billet Road, Romford
DEA GROUP LIMITED Hainault House, Billet Road, Romford
ARCTEC FABRICATION LIMITED Hainault House, Billet Road, Romford
ARCTEC STEEL FABRICATION LIMITED Hainault House, Billet Road, Romford
DMH STEEL PROCESSING LIMITED Hainault House, Billet Road, Romford
AJR LINE LIMITED Hainault House, Billet Road, Romford
RAW SAUSAGE LIMITED Hainault House, Billet Road, Romford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GOLDBERG, Peter Director (Active) Hainault House, Billet Road, Romford, England, RM6 5SX March 1976 /
1 November 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Consultant
COXALL, Gary Director (Resigned) Lake Forest House, Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, United Kingdom, IG6 3HJ October 1980 /
1 November 2014
British /
England
Company Director
HEIMAN, Osker Director (Resigned) 47 Bury New Road, Prestwich, Manchester, United Kingdom, M25 9JY May 1977 /
9 April 2014
British /
England
Company Formation 1st Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ROMFORD
Post Code RM6 5SX
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CASTLEVIEW SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000