MEDIA DISTRIBUTION WORLDWIDE LTD

Address:
The Apex, Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, CV1 3PP

MEDIA DISTRIBUTION WORLDWIDE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08989346. The registration start date is April 10, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08989346
Company Name MEDIA DISTRIBUTION WORLDWIDE LTD
Registered Address The Apex
Sheriffs Orchard
Coventry
CV1 3PP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-04-10
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2018
Returns Due Date 08/05/2017
Returns Last Update 10/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/04/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/04/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MEDIA DISTRIBUTION WORLDWILDE LTD 09/05/2014

Office Location

Address THE APEX
SHERIFFS ORCHARD
Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV1 3PP

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PPM-EU LTD. The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
TURING CONSORTIUM LTD. The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
KELLY TRAINING SERVICES LTD The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
HEW CONSULTANTS LIMITED The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
MK ELEKTRONIK LLP The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
BATHGATE SOLUTIONS LTD The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
UK VITALITY LTD The Apex, Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
VULNERABILITY REGISTRATION SERVICE LTD The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
SKYE ENTERPRISES LTD The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
TRADE WORLD ONLINE LIMITED The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GUTAREWICZ, Agata Director (Active) The Apex, Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, CV1 3PP October 1990 /
27 February 2018
Polish /
England
Director
LUBANSKA, Edyta Director (Resigned) 76 Podlesna, Warszawa, Poland, 05-075 March 1978 /
10 April 2014
Polish /
Poland
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV1 3PP
Category media
SIC Code 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Category + Posttown media + COVENTRY

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MEDIA DISTRIBUTION WORLDWIDE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000