PERFECT IMAGE BEAUTY SALON LIMITED

Address:
Perfect Image Beauty Salon, 81a, Main Street, Nottingham, NG6 8QD

PERFECT IMAGE BEAUTY SALON LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09025881. The registration start date is May 6, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09025881
Company Name PERFECT IMAGE BEAUTY SALON LIMITED
Registered Address Perfect Image Beauty Salon
81a, Main Street
Nottingham
NG6 8QD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-05-06
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 03/06/2017
Returns Last Update 06/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 06/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96020 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PREFECT IMAGE BEAUTY SALON LIMITED 27/09/2016

Office Location

Address PERFECT IMAGE BEAUTY SALON
81A, MAIN STREET
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG6 8QD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PERFECT BEAUTY SPOT LTD Perfect Image Beauty Salon, 81a, Main Street, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KAUR, Karamjit Secretary (Active) 9 Tottle Gardens, Nottingham, England, NG7 5RZ /
6 May 2014
/
KAUR, Karamjit Director (Active) 9 Tottle Gardens, Nottingham, England, NG7 5RZ December 1973 /
6 May 2014
India /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG6 8QD
Category beauty
SIC Code 96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Category + Posttown beauty + NOTTINGHAM

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PERFECT IMAGE BEAUTY SALON LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000