ELLIS BATHROOMS AND KITCHENS LTD

Address:
38 Canterbury Road Canterbury Road, Hawkinge, Folkestone, Kent, CT18 7BP, England

ELLIS BATHROOMS AND KITCHENS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09037856. The registration start date is May 13, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09037856
Company Name ELLIS BATHROOMS AND KITCHENS LTD
Registered Address 38 Canterbury Road Canterbury Road
Hawkinge
Folkestone
Kent
CT18 7BP
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-05-13
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2017
Returns Due Date 10/06/2017
Returns Last Update 13/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41202 Construction of domestic buildings

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
D S PLUMBING AND BUILDING LTD 02/09/2016
EASYSHOWERING LIMITED 29/05/2015

Office Location

Address 38 CANTERBURY ROAD CANTERBURY ROAD
HAWKINGE
Post Town FOLKESTONE
County KENT
Post Code CT18 7BP
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SPRINGERS PERSONALISED PRODUCTS LIMITED Springers 51 Canterbury Road, Hawkinge, Folkestone
HAWKINGE COMMUNITY CENTRE Hawkinge Community Centre, Heron Forstal Avenue, Hawkinge
UPHILL GARAGE CARAVANS LIMITED 32 Canterbury Road, Hawkinge, Folkestone

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ELLIS, Steven Director (Active) 22 Alexandra Street, Folkestone, England, CT196EF December 1988 /
13 May 2014
English /
England
Plumber
ELLIS, Steven Secretary (Resigned) 22 Alexandra Street, Folkestone, England, CT196EF /
13 May 2014
/
HAYES, Daniel John Director (Resigned) 3 Forge Close, Sellindge, Ashford, Kent, England, TN25 6ES December 1980 /
29 May 2015
British /
England
Builder

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town FOLKESTONE
Post Code CT18 7BP
SIC Code 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ELLIS BATHROOMS AND KITCHENS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000