WOJTEX LTD

Address:
317 Tudor Road, Leicester, LE3 5JJ

WOJTEX LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09062251. The registration start date is May 29, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09062251
Company Name WOJTEX LTD
Registered Address 317 Tudor Road
Leicester
LE3 5JJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-05-29
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2017
Returns Due Date 21/07/2017
Returns Last Update 23/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
49410 Freight transport by road
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PIOTR WOJCIESZKO TRANSPORT LTD. 03/06/2014

Office Location

Address 317 TUDOR ROAD
Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE3 5JJ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DRIVE 4 LIFE LTD 263a Tudor Road, Flat2, Leicester
TOR INVESTIGATIONS LTD 319 Tudor Road, Tudor Road, Leicester
TRANSBAL LTD 317, Tudor Road, Tudor Road
JACEK KRUPA LTD Flat 13 York House, 369 Tudor Road, Leicester
EURO GROCERS LTD 371 Tudor Road, Leicester
FI TRADING LTD 267 Tudor Road, Leicester
NICOL01 LTD Flat 5 York House 369 Tudor Road, Tudor Road, Leicester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WOJCIESZKO, Piotr Director (Active) 317 Tudor Road, Leicester, United Kingdom, LE3 5JJ May 1978 /
29 May 2014
Polish /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE3 5JJ
SIC Code 49410 - Freight transport by road

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WOJTEX LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000