ALTHEA UK AND IRELAND HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address:
Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, England

ALTHEA UK AND IRELAND HOLDINGS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09069539. The registration start date is June 3, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09069539
Company Name ALTHEA UK AND IRELAND HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate
Ely Road
Theale
Berkshire
RG7 4BQ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-06-03
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 01/07/2017
Returns Last Update 03/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/06/2018
Mortgage Charges 8
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 7
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ASTERAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 11/03/2019
TARGETSTEADY LIMITED 26/06/2014

Office Location

Address UNIT 4 THEALE COMMERCIAL ESTATE
ELY ROAD
Post Town THEALE
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG7 4BQ
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ALTHEA GLOBAL SUPPLY UK LTD Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
PANTHEON MIDCO2 LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
PANTHEON MIDCO LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
PANTHEON TOPCO LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA GROUP LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
VISION DISPLAY SOLUTIONS LTD Unit 7, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA (MANAGED HEALTHCARE) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
MATRIX ELECTRONICS LIMITED 7 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA SERVICES LIMITED Unit 5 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
STRAYFIELD LIMITED Unit 10 &11 Theale Commercial Est Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ
PETER GRAY ELECTRONICS LIMITED Unit 9 Ely Road, Theale Commercial Estate, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ
ALTHEA MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA (MMS) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA (LEICESTER 2) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA (MES) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TUDDENHAM, Stephen James Director (Active) Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, England, RG7 4BQ January 1980 /
18 August 2014
British /
England
None
ARMSTRONG, Paul Richard Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG1 1PZ November 1973 /
18 August 2014
British /
England
None
DIX, Michael John Director (Resigned) Old Gatcombe House, Littlehempston, Totnes, Devon, England, TQ9 6LW March 1959 /
23 June 2014
British /
Uk
Chartered Accountant
GIROTTO, Nicolas Daniel Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG1 1PZ June 1974 /
5 June 2015
French /
Switzerland
Chief Financial Officer
HODGSON, Stephen Carr Director (Resigned) Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, England, RG7 4BQ April 1967 /
15 August 2014
British /
England
Cheif Operating Officer
LEWIN, Peter Jonathan Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG1 1PZ May 1952 /
20 June 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director
OLIVE, Michael Pelham Morris Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG1 1PZ March 1956 /
20 June 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director
PICONI, Robert Allen Director (Resigned) Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, England, RG7 4BQ June 1970 /
18 August 2014
American /
Switzerland
None
ROUND, Jonathon Charles Director (Resigned) 1st Floor, Elizabeth House, 13-19 Queen Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, LS1 2TW February 1959 /
3 June 2014
British /
England
Chartered Secretary
WILLIAMS, Sean Russell Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG1 1PZ July 1964 /
23 June 2014
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town THEALE
Post Code RG7 4BQ
SIC Code 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ALTHEA UK AND IRELAND HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000