ALTHEA GROUP LIMITED

Address:
Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom

ALTHEA GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09082624. The registration start date is June 11, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09082624
Company Name ALTHEA GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate
Ely Road
Theale
Berkshire
RG7 4BQ
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-06-11
Account Category GROUP
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 09/07/2017
Returns Last Update 11/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/07/2018
Mortgage Charges 11
Mortgage Outstanding 5
Mortgage Satisfied 6
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PANTHEON HOLDCO LIMITED 11/09/2017

Office Location

Address UNIT 4 THEALE COMMERCIAL ESTATE
ELY ROAD
Post Town THEALE
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG7 4BQ
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ALTHEA GLOBAL SUPPLY UK LTD Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
PANTHEON MIDCO2 LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
PANTHEON MIDCO LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
PANTHEON TOPCO LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA UK AND IRELAND HOLDINGS LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
VISION DISPLAY SOLUTIONS LTD Unit 7, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA (MANAGED HEALTHCARE) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
MATRIX ELECTRONICS LIMITED 7 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA SERVICES LIMITED Unit 5 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
STRAYFIELD LIMITED Unit 10 &11 Theale Commercial Est Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ
PETER GRAY ELECTRONICS LIMITED Unit 9 Ely Road, Theale Commercial Estate, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ
ALTHEA MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA (MMS) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA (LEICESTER 2) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA (MES) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BJORKLUND, Kurt Rolf Richard Director (Active) Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 4BQ March 1969 /
20 August 2014
Finnish /
United Kingdom
None
DOGLIANI, Alessandro, Dr Director (Active) Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 4BQ May 1973 /
10 December 2015
Italian /
Italy
Chief Executive Officer
OTERI, Silvia Director (Active) Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 4BQ May 1971 /
18 August 2014
Italian /
Italy
None
SHEIKH, Mubasher Ahmad Director (Active) Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 4BQ February 1971 /
18 August 2014
British /
United Kingdom
None
SMITH, Martin Charles Secretary (Resigned) 5th Floor, 6 St. Andrew Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 3AE /
11 June 2014
/
ARMSTRONG, Paul Richard Director (Resigned) 5th Floor, 6 St. Andrew Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 3AE November 1973 /
11 June 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director
GIROTTO, Nicolas Daniel Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1PZ June 1974 /
31 March 2015
French /
Switzerland
Chief Financial Officer
HODGSON, Stephen Carr Director (Resigned) Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 4BQ April 1967 /
10 December 2015
British /
England
Managing Director
MARGOLINE, Alexandre Director (Resigned) 5th Floor 6, St. Andrew Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 3AE June 1980 /
17 July 2014
French /
England
Director
NIELSEN, Søren Thestrup Director (Resigned) Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 4BQ July 1962 /
29 September 2015
Danish /
Switzerland
Executive Chairman
PICONI, Robert Allen Director (Resigned) Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 4BQ June 1970 /
18 August 2014
American /
Switzerland
None
SLOAN, Edward Director (Resigned) 508 Kaspar Way, Goodlettsville, Sumner/Tn 37072, Usa September 1940 /
2 October 2014
American /
Usa/Tennessee
Medical Equipment Service/Sales
TOMASSINI, Fabio Director (Resigned) Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 4BQ July 1970 /
10 December 2015
Italian /
Italy
Chief Financial Officer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town THEALE
Post Code RG7 4BQ
SIC Code 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ALTHEA GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000