1 STOP JETTING (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Address:
33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE

1 STOP JETTING (MIDLANDS) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09085072. The registration start date is June 13, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09085072
Company Name 1 STOP JETTING (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Registered Address 33 Overbrook
Evesham
Worcestershire
WR11 1DE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-06-13
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 11/07/2017
Returns Last Update 13/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/06/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
1 STOP WORX LIMITED 04/10/2017

Office Location

Address 33 OVERBROOK
Post Town EVESHAM
County WORCESTERSHIRE
Post Code WR11 1DE

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HOMEWOOD CONSULTANCY LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
ANQA PUBLISHING LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
THE PIG ROAST HIRE COMPANY LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
NORTHWICK CABINS LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
NJB MOTOR TECH LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
EVOLVE MUSCLE LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
ALASTAIR WILDE LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
M G MOTOR TECH LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
RAKA SERVICES LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
BEN GOSS LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
O'TOOLE, Shay Patrick Director (Active) 82 Hawfield Lane, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, DE15 0BY February 1976 /
13 June 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EVESHAM
Post Code WR11 1DE
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on 1 STOP JETTING (MIDLANDS) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000