LAAND LTD

Address:
3 Sheaf Street, Leeds, LS10 1HD

LAAND LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09089513. The registration start date is June 17, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09089513
Company Name LAAND LTD
Registered Address c/o DUKE STUDIOS
3 Sheaf Street
Leeds
LS10 1HD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-06-17
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 15/07/2017
Returns Last Update 17/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
71112 Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE ALAN NOWELL DESIGN LTD 17/07/2015

Office Location

Address 3 SHEAF STREET
Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS10 1HD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FRESH AIRE LTD 3 Sheaf Street, Duke Studios, Leeds
BEING MADE LTD 3 Sheaf Street, Leeds
ELEPHANT MARKETING LIMITED 3 Sheaf Street, Leeds
SUBCODE LIMITED 3 Sheaf Street, Leeds
RABBIT HOLE DESIGNS LTD 3 Sheaf Street, Leeds
CONTRAST PUBLISHING LIMITED 3 Sheaf Street, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
NOWELL, Alan Glyn Director (Active) Duke Studios, 3 Sheaf Street, Leeds, England, LS10 1HD April 1977 /
17 June 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Landscape Architect

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS10 1HD
SIC Code 71112 - Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LAAND LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000