AGRICULTURE LIMITED

Address:
Deer Park Annex Long Causeway, Great Thirkleby, Thirsk, N.yorks, YO7 2AS, England

AGRICULTURE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09102590. The registration start date is June 25, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09102590
Company Name AGRICULTURE LIMITED
Registered Address Deer Park Annex Long Causeway
Great Thirkleby
Thirsk
N.yorks
YO7 2AS
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-06-25
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2017
Returns Due Date 23/07/2017
Returns Last Update 25/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/07/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/06/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
JUTRO LIMITED 15/05/2017

Office Location

Address DEER PARK ANNEX LONG CAUSEWAY
GREAT THIRKLEBY
Post Town THIRSK
County N.YORKS
Post Code YO7 2AS
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TINY LABS LTD Deer Park Annex Long Causeway, Great Thirkleby, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 2AS, England
512 LIMITED Deer Park Annex Long Causeway, Great Thirkleby, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 2AS, England
THE VILLAGE OFFICE LIMITED Deer Park Annex Long Causeway, Great Thirkleby, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
FIVE ONE TWO (WAKEFIELD) LTD Deer Park Annex, Long Causeway, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 2AS, United Kingdom
AGRINOMICS LIMITED Deer Park Annex, Long Causeway, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 2AS, United Kingdom
PROJECTREE LTD Arden Lodge Thirkleby Park, Thirkleby, Thirsk, YO7 2AS, England

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
G INDIA THIRSK LTD 42 Long Street, Thirsk, YO7 1AU, United Kingdom
BLACK LION (THIRSK) LTD 8 Black Lion Market Place, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 1LB, England
OXBERRY CONSULTING LTD The Granary, Carlton Husthwaite, Thirsk, YO7 2BW, United Kingdom
J & R FARM SUPPLIES LTD J & R Farm Supplies Ltd Skipton Old Airfield, Sandhutton, Thirsk, YO7 4EG, United Kingdom
WAX WING POLISHES LTD The Old Sorting Office, Newsham Road, Thirsk, YO7 1PU, United Kingdom
EPM PLUS LTD Gf5, Teleware House, York Road, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3BX, United Kingdom
YORKSHIRE COTTAGES LIMITED Carlton Farm, Great Thirkleby, Thirsk, YO7 2AT, England
THE GEEKY CLOTHING CO LTD 63 Hambleton View, Thirsk, YO7 1EJ, United Kingdom
A J HORSEBOXES LTD Unit B1 Middlemoor Business Park Dalton Moor, Dalton, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3JD, United Kingdom
ALROSE PRODUCTIONS LTD 7 The Byre, Borrowby, Thirsk, YO7 4QG, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BARBER-ATKINSON, Elizabeth Amanda Secretary (Active) Deer Park House, Great Thirkleby, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, YO7 2AS /
6 October 2014
/
ATKINSON, Ashley-John Barber Director (Active) The Mill, 20 Church Street, Oughtibridge, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S35 0FW November 1988 /
25 June 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Manager
BARBER-ATKINSON, Elizabeth Amanda Director (Resigned) The Mill, 20 Church Street, Oughtibridge, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S35 0FW June 1960 /
25 June 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Company Secretary

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town THIRSK
Post Code YO7 2AS
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AGRICULTURE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000