KELDER BASEMENTS LIMITED

Address:
The Old Vicarage Church Road, Turners Hall, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 4PA, England

KELDER BASEMENTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09123365. The registration start date is July 9, 2014. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number 09123365
Company Name KELDER BASEMENTS LIMITED
Registered Address The Old Vicarage Church Road
Turners Hall
Crawley
West Sussex
RH10 4PA
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-07-09
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 06/08/2016
Returns Last Update 06/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects
43390 Other building completion and finishing

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ADDSTOW GROUP LIMITED 09/04/2016
THE BASEMENT BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED 01/10/2015

Office Location

Address THE OLD VICARAGE CHURCH ROAD
TURNERS HALL
Post Town CRAWLEY
County WEST SUSSEX
Post Code RH10 4PA
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FORMIS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED The Old Vicarage Church Road, Turners Hill, Crawley

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ADDISON, Anthony John Director (Active) 8 Sherman Road, Bromley, Kent, England, BR1 3JH October 1981 /
28 February 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
ADDISON, Charlotte Ann Director (Resigned) Badgers Bank, Hire Drive, Woldingham, Surrey, England, CR3 7EL July 1983 /
27 September 2016
British /
England
Director
MORTON, David Jonathan Director (Resigned) The Old Vicarage, Church Road, Turners Hall, Crawley, West Sussex, England, RH10 4PA March 1960 /
9 July 2014
Uk /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CRAWLEY
Post Code RH10 4PA
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KELDER BASEMENTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000