GEOLINK ENGINEERING LTD

Address:
2 Lansdowne Row, Suite 30, London, W1J 6HL

GEOLINK ENGINEERING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09155303. The registration start date is July 31, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09155303
Company Name GEOLINK ENGINEERING LTD
Registered Address 2 Lansdowne Row
Suite 30
London
W1J 6HL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-07-31
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 28/08/2016
Returns Last Update 31/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46711 Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products
46730 Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
46760 Wholesale of other intermediate products
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GEOLINK OVERSEAS LTD 20/06/2017

Office Location

Address 2 LANSDOWNE ROW
SUITE 30
Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1J 6HL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LUX LONDON SERVICES LTD 2 Lansdowne Row, Office 132, London
PUBLIMAGE SPORT LIMITED 2 Lansdowne Row, London
ELECTRICAL MARINE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2 Lansdowne Row, London
STARFINDER MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED 2 Lansdowne Row, London
FOODTRADE CHINA LTD 2 Lansdowne Row, London
OWEN & OWEN INTERNATIONAL LTD 2 Lansdowne Row, Mayfair, London
WORLD OF ROOFING LTD. 2 Lansdowne Row, Lansdowne Row, London
VISIONARY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 2 Lansdowne Row, London
FIRST CREDIT AG 2 Lansdowne Row, London
PRIMAS PARTNERS LIMITED 2 Lansdowne Row, Unit 180, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HUGHES, Jason Director (Active) 2 Lansdowne Row, Suite 30, London, United Kingdom, W1J 6HL November 1970 /
31 July 2014
British /
Cyprus
Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1J 6HL
Category engineering
SIC Code 46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products
Category + Posttown engineering + LONDON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GEOLINK ENGINEERING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000