ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE UK AND IRELAND LIMITED

Address:
198 Golden Hillock Road, Birmingham, B11 2PN

ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE UK AND IRELAND LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09171210. The registration start date is August 12, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09171210
Company Name ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE UK AND IRELAND LIMITED
Registered Address 198 Golden Hillock Road
Birmingham
B11 2PN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-08-12
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2015
Returns Due Date 02/07/2017
Returns Last Update 04/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
20130 Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MACDERMID AGRICULTURAL SOLUTIONS GREAT BRITAIN LTD 06/10/2015

Office Location

Address 198 GOLDEN HILLOCK ROAD
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B11 2PN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE REGISTRATIONS GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED 198 Golden Hillock Road, Birmingham
MACDERMID CANNING PENSIONS LIMITED 198 Golden Hillock Road, Birmingham
MACDERMID HOLDINGS U.K. LIMITED 198 Golden Hillock Road, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GAILLARD, Guilhem Jacques Marie Lafaige De Secretary (Active) Bp 80, Route D’Artix, Nogueres, France, 64150 /
4 November 2015
/
GAILLARD, Guilhem Jacques Marie Lafaige De Director (Active) Bp 80, Route D’Artix, Nogueres, France, 64150 August 1969 /
4 November 2015
French /
France
Company Director
GIBBENS, Mark Gordon Director (Active) 383 Main Avenue - 6th Floor, Norwalk, Usa, CT06851 June 1967 /
21 November 2016
United States /
United States
Vice-President / Treasurer
NOBRE, Jose Jorge Director (Active) 33 Avenue De Maine, Montparnasse Tower 13th Floor, Paris, France, 75015 November 1961 /
4 November 2015
French /
France
Company Director
ZAGOREC, John Todd Director (Active) 245 Freight Street, Waterbury Ct, Usa, 06702 February 1957 /
4 November 2015
American /
United States
Lawyer
CORDANI, John Secretary (Resigned) 245 Freight Street, Waterbury, Ct, Usa, 06702 /
12 August 2014
/
CORDANI, John Louis Director (Resigned) 245 Freight Street, Waterbury, Ct, Usa, 06702 March 1963 /
12 August 2014
American /
United States
Director And Secretary
EVANS, Jonathan Director (Resigned) 15401 Weston Parkway, Suite 150, Cary, North Carolina, Usa, 27513 December 1969 /
4 November 2015
American /
United States
Engineer
JACOBSKI, David Allen Director (Resigned) 245 Freight Street, Waterbury Ct, Usa, 06702 June 1968 /
4 November 2015
American /
United Stated
Accountant
KENNEDY, Michael Vincent Director (Resigned) 245 Freight Street, Waterbury, Ct, Usa, 06702 July 1961 /
12 August 2014
United States Of America /
United States Of America
Director And Treasurer
MONTEIRO, Frank Joseph Director (Resigned) 245 Freight Street, Waterbury, Ct, Usa, 06702 February 1970 /
12 August 2014
American /
United States
Director And President
RICHARDS, Roger Edward Director (Resigned) 198 Golden Hillock Road, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B11 2PN July 1958 /
13 October 2014
British /
England
Finance Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B11 2PN
SIC Code 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE UK AND IRELAND LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000