HILLSIDE (MEDIA SERVICES) LIMITED

Address:
Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent, ST1 5SZ, United Kingdom

HILLSIDE (MEDIA SERVICES) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09171710. The registration start date is August 12, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09171710
Company Name HILLSIDE (MEDIA SERVICES) LIMITED
Registered Address Bet365 House
Media Way
Stoke-on-trent
ST1 5SZ
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-08-12
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2017-12-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-03-27
Returns Due Date 2016-08-19
Returns Last Update 2015-07-22

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HILLSIDE (MK) LIMITED 2014-09-17

Office Location

Address BET365 HOUSE
MEDIA WAY
Post Town STOKE-ON-TRENT
Post Code ST1 5SZ
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RAYNOL PROPERTIES (NANTWICH) LLP Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
RAYNOL AVIATION LLP Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
HILLSIDE (TRADER SERVICES) LIMITED Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
HILLSIDE (TECHNOLOGY) LIMITED Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
DENISE COATES FOUNDATION Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
RAYNOL PROPERTIES (YEOVIL) LLP Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
HILLSIDE (SPAIN NEW MEDIA) PLC Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
STANMAY PROPERTIES (MALDON) LLP Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
STANMAY PROPERTIES (KL) LLP Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
STANMAY PROPERTIES (SHREWSBURY) LLP Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ADLINGTON, Simon John Secretary (Active) Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-On-Trent, United Kingdom, ST1 5SZ /
12 August 2014
/
ADLINGTON, Simon John Director (Active) Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-On-Trent, United Kingdom, ST1 5SZ September 1971 /
29 September 2014
British /
England
Company Director
GALLETLEY, Simon Director (Active) Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-On-Trent, United Kingdom, ST1 5SZ December 1968 /
29 September 2014
British /
England
Company Director
THOMAS, Michael Director (Active) Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-On-Trent, United Kingdom, ST1 5SZ December 1968 /
29 September 2014
British /
England
Company Director
COATES, Denise Director (Resigned) Hillside, Festival Way, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, England, ST1 5SH September 1967 /
12 August 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
COATES, John Fitzgerald Director (Resigned) Hillside, Festival Way, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, England, ST1 5SH January 1970 /
12 August 2014
British /
Uk
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town STOKE-ON-TRENT
Post Code ST1 5SZ
Category media
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Category + Posttown media + STOKE-ON-TRENT

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HILLSIDE (MEDIA SERVICES) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000