BIRDI LTD

Address:
C/o Dafferns LLP One Eastwood, Binley Business Park, Coventry, West Midlands, CV3 2UB, England

BIRDI LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09194409. The registration start date is August 29, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09194409
Company Name BIRDI LTD
Registered Address C/o Dafferns LLP One Eastwood
Binley Business Park
Coventry
West Midlands
CV3 2UB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-08-29
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 26/09/2016
Returns Last Update 29/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 29/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
63990 Other information service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CRONUS SPACE LTD 16/04/2015

Office Location

Address C/O DAFFERNS LLP ONE EASTWOOD
BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
Post Town COVENTRY
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code CV3 2UB
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ANDY BEWICK LIMITED Dafferns LLP, One Eastwood, Binley Business Park, Coventry
ARIO INVERTERS UK LIMITED One Eastwood, Binley Business Park, Coventry
RICHMOND WARD PRODUCTIONS LIMITED One Eastwood, Binley Business Park, Coventry
TEK5 LTD One Eastwood, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Coventry
HANSHER CONSULTING LTD Co Dafferns LLP, One Eastwood Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Coventry
KINGSBRIDGE PARK COMMUNITY TENNIS CIC One Eastwood Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road, Coventry
SHAKESPEARES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED One Eastwood, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Coventry
M B GAVIN LIMITED One Eastwood Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Coventry
SIMON CRAIG 1884 LTD One Eastwood, Binley Business Park, Coventry
LEWIS OLIVER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED One Eastwood Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Coventry

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GUILLO, Corentin Director (Active) 30 Upper High Street, Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX9 3EZ December 1981 /
29 August 2014
French /
England
Director
MARTIN, Stuart Director (Active) Electron Building, Fermi Avenue, Harwell, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX11 0QR July 1968 /
18 May 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Chief Executive Officer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV3 2UB
SIC Code 63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BIRDI LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000