NICKLAUS JOINT VENTURE GROUP LIMITED

Address:
21 Fronhaul, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA14 8LF

NICKLAUS JOINT VENTURE GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09210487. The registration start date is September 9, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09210487
Company Name NICKLAUS JOINT VENTURE GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address 21 Fronhaul
Llanelli
Dyfed
SA14 8LF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-09-09
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 2018-06-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-09-30
Returns Due Date 2016-10-07
Returns Last Update 2015-09-09

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
93110 Operation of sports facilities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FALCONWISE LTD 2015-06-24

Office Location

Address 21 FRONHAUL
Post Town LLANELLI
County DYFED
Post Code SA14 8LF

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
IWAN REES ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED 21 Fronhaul, Llanelli

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ANDERSON, James Paul Director (Active) 122 Pentre Nicklaus Village, Machynys, Llanelli, Dyfed, Wales, SA15 2DF April 1954 /
9 September 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
GORDON, James Director (Active) 38 Woodmancote Vale, Woodmancote, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, GL52 9RJ November 1966 /
9 September 2014
British /
England
Company Director
REES, Iwan Lynn Director (Active) 21 Fronhaul, Llanelli, Dyfed, Wales, SA14 8LF August 1968 /
9 September 2014
Welsh /
Wales
Certified Chartered Accountant
ROUSE, Andrew Gerard Director (Active) Vernon House, Vernon Drive, Bakewell, Derbyshire, Great Britain, DE45 1FZ October 1960 /
9 September 2014
British /
England
Company Director
STRINGER, Paul Director (Active) 7170 Tradition Cove Ln E, West Palm Beach, Florida, Usa, 33412 March 1956 /
21 June 2015
American /
United States Of America
Executive Vice President, Nicklaus Design
HEIMAN, Osker Director (Resigned) 47 Bury New Road, Prestwich, Manchester, United Kingdom, M25 9JY May 1977 /
9 September 2014
British /
England
Company Formation 1st Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LLANELLI
Post Code SA14 8LF
SIC Code 93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NICKLAUS JOINT VENTURE GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000