HOUT BAY HOSPITALITY LIMITED

Address:
14 Mill Street, Bradford, BD1 4AB

HOUT BAY HOSPITALITY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09215598. The registration start date is December 9, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09215598
Company Name HOUT BAY HOSPITALITY LIMITED
Registered Address c/o CARRINGTONS
14 Mill Street
Bradford
BD1 4AB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 12/09/2014
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2017
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2015
Returns Due Date 10/10/2016
Returns Last Update 12/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HOUT DAY HOSPITALITY LIMITED 04/08/2015

Office Location

Address 14 MILL STREET
Post Town BRADFORD
Post Code BD1 4AB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SLIPWAY LANCASHIRE LIMITED 14 Mill Street, Bradford
BAKER STREET LANCASHIRE LIMITED 14 Mill Street, Bradford
FORMBYS LANCASHIRE LIMITED 14 Mill Street, Bradford
K&G LAMBLEY TRADING LTD 14 Mill Street, Bradford
ABBEYDALE HOSPITALITY LIMITED 14 Mill Street, Bradford
APJ PUBCO LTD 14 Mill Street, Bradford
THE CASTLE PUB COLCHESTER LTD 14 Mill Street, Bradford
CORNISHMAN AND LJA PUBS LTD 14 Mill Street, Bradford
SIR HARRY AND SHAKESPEARE'S PUB LTD 14 Mill Street, Bradford
THE ANCHOR INN COLNE LIMITED 14 Mill Street, Bradford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BRADLEY, June Lesley Director (Active) Ye Olde No.3, Lymm Road, Little Bollington, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 4TA June 1958 /
12 September 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Business Woman
BRADLEY, Vince Director (Active) 1 China Street, Accrington, Lancashire, England, BB5 4HA February 1958 /
9 July 2015
British /
England
Publican

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRADFORD
Post Code BD1 4AB
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HOUT BAY HOSPITALITY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000