JOSEPH'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED

Address:
63-65 Nantwich Road, Crewe, CW2 6AW, England

JOSEPH'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09224262. The registration start date is September 18, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09224262
Company Name JOSEPH'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED
Registered Address 63-65 Nantwich Road
Crewe
CW2 6AW
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-09-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 16/10/2016
Returns Last Update 18/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47110 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RHIYA LTD 29/12/2016

Office Location

Address 63-65 NANTWICH ROAD
Post Town CREWE
Post Code CW2 6AW
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
KOTKOV LTD 97-99 Nantwich Road, Nantwich Road, Crewe
MAGUIRES BARBERS CREWE LTD 103 Nantwich Road, Crewe
HEADKASE NANTWICH LIMITED 51 Nantwich Road, Crewe
THAI CORNER CHESHIRE LIMITED 107-109 Nantwich Road, Crewe
HEADKASE (CREWE) LIMITED 51 Nantwich Road, Crewe
CLASSIQUE FLORIST LIMITED 77 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire
ST. JAMES'S PROPERTIES (CHESHIRE) LIMITED 73-75 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire
HUSSAINS INDIAN ROOM LIMITED 97-99 Nantwich Road, Crewe
FAULKNERS 2015 LIMITED 71 Nantwich Road, Crewe
PUBCO MANAGEMENT LTD The Brunswick, 71 Nantwich Road, Crewe

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
JOSEPH, Roy Director (Active) 63-65, Nantwich Road, Crewe, England, CW2 6AW January 1972 /
1 July 2016
British /
England
Businessman
ROY, Shermy Director (Active) 63-65, Nantwich Road, Crewe, England, CW2 6AW May 1973 /
18 September 2014
British Citizen /
United Kingdom
Nurse

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on JOSEPH'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000