CAPITAL WEALTH PROTECTION LTD.

Address:
100 Teehey Lane, Wirral, Merseyside, CH63 8QT, England

CAPITAL WEALTH PROTECTION LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09238760. The registration start date is September 29, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09238760
Company Name CAPITAL WEALTH PROTECTION LTD.
Registered Address 100 Teehey Lane
Wirral
Merseyside
CH63 8QT
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-09-29
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 2018-06-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-09-30
Returns Due Date 2017-06-22
Returns Last Update 2016-05-25

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64999 Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PRO GLAZE MANUFACTURING LTD. 2017-01-30
CAPITAL WEALTH PROTECTION LTD 2016-12-17

Office Location

Address 100 TEEHEY LANE
Post Town WIRRAL
County MERSEYSIDE
Post Code CH63 8QT
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
UNIQUE WINDOWS AND DOOR SYSTEMS LTD 100 Teehey Lane, 100 Teehey Lane, Bebington
ALL TAX GROUP LTD. 100 Teehey Lane, Wirral

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
COLE, Anthony Secretary (Active) 17 Pulford Road, Bebington, England, CH63 2HN /
3 February 2015
/
COLE, Maxine Director (Active) 100 Teehey Lane, Wirral, Merseyside, England, CH63 8QT July 1964 /
1 January 2015
English /
England
Company Director
COLE, Anthony Gwynne Secretary (Resigned) 17 Pulford Road, Bebington, United Kingdom, CH63 2HN /
29 September 2014
British /
POWER, Maxine Secretary (Resigned) 1 Pulford Road, Thursby House, Croft Retail Park, Bromborough, England, CH62 9PW /
3 February 2015
/
POWER, Maxine Secretary (Resigned) Cwp Ltd., Thursby House, 1thursby Road, Croft Business Park, Bromborough, Wirral, Merseyside, CH62 3PW /
1 January 2015
/
COLE, Anthony Gwynne Director (Resigned) 17 Pulford Road, Bebington, England, CH63 2HN March 1953 /
29 September 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Financial Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WIRRAL
Post Code CH63 8QT
SIC Code 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CAPITAL WEALTH PROTECTION LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000