SMC (BRENTWOOD) LTD

Address:
Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA

SMC (BRENTWOOD) LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09304295. The registration start date is November 10, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09304295
Company Name SMC (BRENTWOOD) LTD
Registered Address Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road
Brentwood
Essex
CM14 4AA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-11-10
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2018
Returns Due Date 08/12/2016
Returns Last Update 10/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/11/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SMC TILBURY LIMITED 12/01/2016

Office Location

Address PO BOX 12439 ST THOMAS ROAD
Post Town BRENTWOOD
County ESSEX
Post Code CM14 4AA

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TRANSPARENT SOLAR WINDOWS LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
BURY MEAD LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SEE MY AD LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTAJET LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTAJET NEW YORK LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SMC VENTURE CAPITAL LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTA AIRCRAFT LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
P1 GP LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
PREMIER 1 HOLDINGS LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
PREMIER 1 GRAND PRIX LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SULLIVAN, Colin Secretary (Active) 47 Ongar Road, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom, CM15 9GL /
10 November 2014
/
SULLIVAN, Colin Thomas Director (Active) 47 Ongar Road, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom, CM15 9GL December 1942 /
10 November 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
SULLIVAN, Elizabeth Ann Director (Active) 47 Ongar Road, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom, CM15 9GL May 1960 /
10 November 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRENTWOOD
Post Code CM14 4AA
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SMC (BRENTWOOD) LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000