COUNTRY PARK CONTRACTS LTD

Address:
11 Chapel Lane, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 7DR

COUNTRY PARK CONTRACTS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09315965. The registration start date is November 18, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09315965
Company Name COUNTRY PARK CONTRACTS LTD
Registered Address 11 Chapel Lane
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 7DR
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-11-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 16/12/2016
Returns Last Update 18/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/12/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/11/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
42110 Construction of roads and motorways

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RANDP GROUNDWORKS LTD 18/07/2018

Office Location

Address 11 CHAPEL LANE
ARNOLD
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG5 7DR

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DIRECT INFRASTRUCTURE LTD 11 Chapel Lane, Arnold, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 7DR, United Kingdom
JRT CREATIVE LTD 11 Chapel Lane, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 7DR, United Kingdom
SUPER-GRASS EAST MIDLANDS LTD 11 Chapel Lane, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 7DR, United Kingdom
MILLERTECH RAIL LIMITED 11 Chapel Lane, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 7DR, United Kingdom
LIVE AND LET PIE LIMITED 11 Chapel Lane, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 7DR, England
BARBADOS LIMITED 11 Chapel Lane, Arnold, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 7DR, United Kingdom
COUNTY FLOORING & SUPPLIES LTD 11 Chapel Lane, Arnold, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 7DR, United Kingdom
CONSTRUCTION SKILLS TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD 11 Chapel Lane, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 7DR
WHEELERS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD 11 Chapel Lane, Arnold, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 7DR
BEN SHELVEY LIMITED 11 Chapel Lane, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 7DR

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PARKER, Karen Secretary (Active) 29 Nell Gwyn Crescent, Arnold, Nottingham, England, NG5 8NQ /
18 November 2014
/
PARKER, Karen Director (Active) 11 Chapel Lane, Arnold, Nottingham, England, NG5 7DR January 1979 /
18 November 2014
British /
England
Administrator
PARKER, Kevin Director (Active) 11 Chapel Lane, Arnold, Nottingham, England, NG5 7DR December 1974 /
7 January 2015
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Entities with the same name

Entity Name Office Address
COUNTRY PARK CONTRACTS LTD 100 Sherbrook Road, Daybrook, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 6AB

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG5 7DR
SIC Code 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on COUNTRY PARK CONTRACTS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000