ROB BARS TYRES LTD.

Address:
Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS

ROB BARS TYRES LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09325837. The registration start date is November 25, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09325837
Company Name ROB BARS TYRES LTD.
Registered Address c/o TOWERS + GORNALL
Abacus House Rope Walk
Garstang
Preston
PR3 1NS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-11-25
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2017
Returns Due Date 23/12/2016
Returns Last Update 25/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/12/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/11/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
45320 Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HOMETYRE GARSTANG LTD 11/12/2014

Office Location

Address ABACUS HOUSE ROPE WALK
GARSTANG
Post Town PRESTON
Post Code PR3 1NS

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GARSTANG FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, Lancashire, PR3 1NS
CONNECT BRAND LTD Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, Lancashire, PR3 1NS, England
JEREMY JAMES & PARTNERS LTD Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS, England
TILT ART LIMITED Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS, England
BRADSHAWS FARM SHOP LTD Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS, United Kingdom
SOUTH LAKES GREEN ENERGY LTD Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS, United Kingdom
TJW1 LTD Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS, United Kingdom
MERSEY ANESTHETIC SERVICES LTD Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS, England
CARAVAN PARK MAINTENANCE LTD Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS
PGP SPRAYING LTD Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BARBOUR, Rob Director (Active) 9 Toulmin Close, Catterall, Garstang, Preston, United Kingdom, PR3 0EX January 1966 /
25 November 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Tyre Fitter

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town PRESTON
Post Code PR3 1NS
SIC Code 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ROB BARS TYRES LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000