GENECO (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED

Address:
Wessex Water Operations Centre Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, BA2 7WW

GENECO (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09326393. The registration start date is November 25, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09326393
Company Name GENECO (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
Registered Address Wessex Water Operations Centre Claverton Down Road
Claverton Down
Bath
BA2 7WW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-11-25
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2017
Returns Due Date 23/12/2016
Returns Last Update 25/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/12/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/11/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
38210 Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NES (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED 15/01/2015

Office Location

Address WESSEX WATER OPERATIONS CENTRE CLAVERTON DOWN ROAD
CLAVERTON DOWN
Post Town BATH
Post Code BA2 7WW

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FLIPPER LIMITED Wessex Water Operations Centre Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, BA2 7WW, United Kingdom
WESSEX CONCIERGE LIMITED Wessex Water Operations Centre Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, BA2 7WW, United Kingdom
YTL PLACES LIMITED Wessex Water Operations Centre Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, BA2 7WW, United Kingdom
THREADNEEDLES HOTEL LIMITED Wessex Water Operations Centre Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, BA2 7WW, United Kingdom
YTL DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED Wessex Water Operations Centre Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, BA2 7WW, United Kingdom
GLASSHOUSE HOTEL LIMITED Wessex Water Operations Centre Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, BA2 7WW, United Kingdom
MONKEY ISLAND PROPERTIES LIMITED Wessex Water Operations Centre Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, BA2 7WW, United Kingdom
YTL PROPERTY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED Wessex Water Operations Centre Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, BA2 7WW, United Kingdom
RW GOWER STREET LIMITED Wessex Water Operations Centre Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, BA2 7WW, United Kingdom
RW GREENSIDE PLACE LIMITED Wessex Water Operations Centre Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, BA2 7WW, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FISHER-HOYLE, Leigh Secretary (Active) Wessex Water Operations Centre, Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, United Kingdom, BA2 7WW /
30 November 2015
/
QUAYSECO LIMITED Secretary (Active) One, Glass Wharf, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS2 0ZX /
16 May 2016
/
SADDIQ, Mohammed Habedat Director (Active) Wessex Water Operations Centre, Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, United Kingdom, BA2 7WW June 1970 /
26 November 2014
British /
United Kingdom
None
SKELLETT, Colin Frank Director (Active) Wessex Water Operations Centre, Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, United Kingdom, BA2 7WW June 1945 /
2 December 2014
British /
England
Company Director
WATTS, Mark Timothy Director (Active) Wessex Water Operations Centre, Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, United Kingdom, BA2 7WW September 1961 /
2 December 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
PHILLIPS, Andrew Jeremy Secretary (Resigned) Wessex Water Operations Centre, Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, BA2 7WW /
2 December 2014
British /
SCOBIE, Mark Stephen Director (Resigned) Key House, 35 Black Moor Road, Ebblake Industrial Estate, Verwood, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH31 6AT June 1959 /
25 November 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BATH
Post Code BA2 7WW
SIC Code 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GENECO (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000