ELITE ELECTRONICS & CARGO SERVICES LTD

Address:
427 Kingsway, Manchester, M19 1WG, England

ELITE ELECTRONICS & CARGO SERVICES LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09329615. The registration start date is November 26, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09329615
Company Name ELITE ELECTRONICS & CARGO SERVICES LTD
Registered Address 427 Kingsway
Manchester
M19 1WG
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-11-26
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2016
Returns Due Date 24/12/2016
Returns Last Update 26/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/11/2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47540 Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ALLIED TRADERS AND CARGO SERVICES LIMITED 23/03/2015

Office Location

Address 427 KINGSWAY
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M19 1WG
Country ENGLAND

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
IJAZ, Imran Ahmad Director (Active) 9 Craighall Avenue, Manchester, United Kingdom, M19 2BR August 1980 /
26 November 2014
German /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M19 1WG
SIC Code 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ELITE ELECTRONICS & CARGO SERVICES LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000